THEATRE

*GRACIE / Gracie / Globe Theatre / Judy Wensel

GIRLS LIKE THAT / Ensemble / Tarragon Theatre / Esther Jun

THE THREE MUSKETEERS / Milady de Winter / St. Lawrence Shakespeare Festival / Rona Waddington

ANTONY & CLEOPATRA  / Octavia, Soothsayer / St. Lawrence Shakespeare Festival / Rona Waddington

THE CURE FOR DEATH BY LIGHTNING / Beth / Western Canada Theatre / Daryl Cloran

I, CLAUDIA / Claudia, Drachman, Douglas, Leslie / Neptune Theatre, Imperial Theatre / Ann-Marie Kerr

SALT / Petal / Lark & Whimsy Theatre / Briana Brown

ROMEO & JULIET / Juliet / Globe Theatre / Anita Rochon

TAILS FROM THE CITY / Various / Common Boots Theatre / Jennifer Brewin

THE NIGHT'S MARE / Jolene / Caravan Farm Theatre / Courtenay Dobbie

A DATE WITH THE NIGHT / Elizabeth / Globe Theatre Shumiatcher Sandbox Series / Eric Rose

THE TRAGICAL COMEDY OF PUNCH & JUDY / Pretty Polly / Caravan Farm Theatre / Courtenay Dobbie 

EDWARD THE CRAZY MAN / Louise, Nikki / Persephone Youth Tour / Will Brooks

BEYOND THE CUCKOO'S NEST / Patricia / Persephone Youth Tour / Josh Beaudry 

SLEEPING BEAUTY /  Marigold / Globe Theatre / Courtenay Dobbie 

I, CLAUDIA / Claudia, Drachman, Douglas, Leslie / Globe Theatre / Ann-Marie Kerr

PRIDE AND PREJUDICE / Jane / Globe Theatre / Marti Maraden 

THAT SUMMER / Margaret / Theatre NorthWest / Glynis Leyshon 

THE CLOCKMAKER / Frieda / Theatre NorthWest / Mark von Eschen

ROBIN HOOD / Lily / Globe Theatre / David Storch 

DOT & MAE / Dot, Various / Globe Theatre Sandbox Series / Alistair Cook

NATIONAL ARTISTS PROGRAM / Performer / Canada Winter Games / Ken Schwartz

BERTHA  / Bertha / Globe Theatre Sandbox Series /Joey Tremblay    

PETER PAN  / Wendy / Globe Theatre / Ruth Smillie

THE ALICE NOCTURNE  / Alice / Globe Theatre / Joey Tremblay

A CHRISTMAS CAROL / Ignorance / Persephone Theatre / Johnna Wright 

A MIDSUMMER NIGHT'S DREAM / Puck / Globe Theatre / Ruth Smillie  

THE ALICE NOCTURNE / Alice / Globe Theatre Sandbox Series / Joey Tremblay 

*Upcoming

TELEVISION/FILM

BARONESS VON SKETCH SHOW / Principle / Jordan Canning

IT’S NOTHING (Short) / Actor / Anna Maguire

SHUT UP (Short) / Lead / Molly Flood

SOUL DECISION (Web Series) / Principle / Dir. Lora Campbell

GOLIATH (Feature) / Principle / Dir. Luke Villemaire

THE STRAIN / Actor / FX / TJ Scott 

CORNER GAS: THE MOVIE / Actor / Verite Films / David Storey

RENEGADEPRESS.COM / Recurring / Verite Productions

Episode 503 ‘Cyber Sandbox’/Jeff Beesley

Episode 504 ‘Reclamation‘/Lorne Cardinal

Episode 506 ‘Beautiful Girls‘/Lorne Cardinal

Episode 508 ‘Dancing‘/Robert de Lint

WRITING/CREATION

A DATE WITH THE NIGHT / Writer, Co-creator / Globe Theatre Shumiatcher Sandbox Series

THE IGNITION PROJECT / Dir./Creator / Globe Theatre School

THE FUSION PROJECT / Co-director / Globe Theatre Shumiatcher  Sandbox Series

BERTHA / Creator / Globe Theatre Shumiatcher Sandbox Series

IMPROV

 Bad Dog Repertory Players /  Bad Dog Theatre / Toronto

Vancouver International Improv Festival/ International Ensemble / Vancouver 

Business Improv

        Opening act for Skin & Lungs at the Artesian 

         Winnipeg Improv Festival 

         Winnipeg Fringe Festival

Dot & Mae: Delusions of Grandeur

          Winnipeg Fringe Festival

          Duofest (Philadelphia)

          Vancouver International Improv Festival

          General Fools Festival

          Saskatchewan Registered Nurses’ Conference

          Globe Theatre Sandbox Series

EDUCATION/TRAINING

Scene Study: John Gordon, The Dirt Underneath

On Camera: Lewis Baumander, Martin Doyle

Voice: Peggy Redmond

Ghost River Theatre’s Devised Production Intensive, 2013

Eric Rose -- Ghost River Theatre's theatre creation practices

Diploma in Commedia dell’Arte from the International School of Commedia dell’Arte, 2012

Antonio Fava -- Commedia dell’Arte

Jose Campos -- Gestures class (character technique)

arcella Domencioni -- Comedic Acrobatics

Ido Portal and Odelia Goldschmit / Hand-balancing /Floreio / 2012

Wilma Bell Wessel / Singing Technique / 2012

Wanda Knisely / Leadership Coaching / 2011

Seanna McKenna / Shakespeare Text and Monologues / 2011

Ken Schwartz / Neutral Mask/Human Puppeteering / 2011

Anne-Marie Kerr / Clown, Jeu, Le Coq / 2011

Peter Balkwill / Puppet Creation and Manipulation / 2010

Alistair Cook, Sean Norman, Dave Morris / Long Form/Solo Improv / 2010

Jayden Pfeifer / Long Form Improv / 2009

Ruth Smillie and Andrew North / Audition Technique / 2009

Graduate of the 2008 Globe Theatre Actors’ Conservatory Program

David Latham -- Shakespeare, Richard III

Debra Buck -- Singing

Candace Cox -- Alexander Technique

Miles Potter -- Greek Theatre

Ruth Smillie -- The Method

Perry Schneiderman -- Half-Mask

Geoffrey Whynot -- Acting/Theatre Technique

Rea Nolan -- Voice/Text

Eleonore Prokop -- Movement